Results


DAY 1: INTER COLLEGE COMPETITION (14-11-2019)

Events

First Prize

Second Prize

1. Poster (Digital)

Athul Jose,
DiST Angamaly

Anandu T.S.,
Yeldo Mar Baselios

2. Poster(Manual)

Jicky P. Samuel,
Yeldo Mar Baselios

Vishnu Soman,
K.E. College,Mannanam

3. Face Painting

Jicky P Samuel,
Yeldo Mar Baselios

Srehari S Kumar,
B.V.M Holly Cross

4. Spot Choreography

Athul S. Nair, SH Thevara

Aron Sachin,
Amal Jyothi College of Engineering

5. Photography

Bino C. J.,
Kerala Media Academy, Kakkanadu

Jesin Joji,
Rajagiri College, Kakkanadu

6. 24hrs Short Film Making

Fazil Razak & Team
Union Christian College, Aluva

Jithin Joseph & team
Yeldo Mar Baselios, Kothamangalam

7. RJ Hunt

Akhil D. Varghese,
Bishop Moore College, Mavelikkara

Anitta Joshi,
Santhigiri Collge, Vazhithala

8. Gaming (Individual)

Antoon Sibi,
Yeldo Mar Baselios

Ananthu T.S.,
Yeldo Mar Baselios

9. Gaming (Group)

Sivakumar J & Team,
College of Engineering, Aranmula

Abhishek P.S. & Team
DiST Angamaly



DAY 2: INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION (15-11-2019)

 HIGHER SECONDARY

Events

First Prize

Second Prize

1. Photography(Mobile)

Krupan Ben
SB HSS, Changanacherry

Akash A P
Sreyas Public School, Ponkunnam

2. Pencil Drawing

Athul S Raj
MD Seminary, HSS, Kottayam

Harigovind N
NSS HSS, Perunna

3. Painting(Water Colour)

Athul S. Raj
MD Seminary, HSS, Kottayam

Harigovind N
NSS HSS, Perunna

HIGH SCHOOL

Events 

First Prize

Second Prize

4. Clay Modelling

Anandhu Krishnan A.S.
Don Bosco Public School,Puthuppally

Vishnu Priya
Good Shepherd, Thenganna

5. Painting(Water Colour)

Navaneeth Krishnan
DR.Zhm Bharathiya Vidhya Vihar, Perunna

Ajal Shajhan
S H Public School, Kilimala

6. Pencil Drawing

Anandhakarishnan A.S.
Don Bosco,Puthuppally

Abin Mathew Baiju
Don Bosco,Puthuppally

UP SCHOOL

Events

First Prize

Second Prize

7. Pencil Drawing

Riswan Riyas
Eden Public School, Vazhoor

Teresa Anna Shaji
St. Marys GHS, Athirampuzha

8. Painting (Water Colour)

Anjali K B
Cross Roads School, Pampady

Adithya Jith M
St. Joseph's GHSS



DAY 3: INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION (16-11-2019)

Events

First Prize

Second Prize

1. Pencil Drawing (Handicapped students)

Not Announced

Not Announced

2. Painting(Water Colour) (Below 5yrs)

Johan Jomet
Good Shepherd, Thenganna

Andriya Tresa Tom
Good Shepherd, Thenganna

3. Pencil Drawing (6yrs-10yrs)

Nehal Titty
Fr.Thomas Porukara School

Akshara K
Lords Public School